|

Current local time in Qapqal, China

1:31 :59 AM

01:31 :59

Saturday, 02 July 2022 (GMT)

Convert Qapqal Time

Want to convert Qapqal time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qapqal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qapqal GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qapqal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qapqal Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-ch'eng, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-hsi-po-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-hsi-po-tzu-chih-hsien, Chabucha'er, Chabucha’er, Chapchal, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-ch’eng, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-hsi-po-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-hsi-po-tzu-chih-hsien, Ho-nan, K'uo-chi-ko-erh, Kochiger, Kodjiger, Kodziger, Kojiger, Kuo-chi-lo, K’uo-chi-ko-erh, Ning-hsi, Ning-hsi-hsien, Qapqal, Qapqal Xibe Zizhixian, Qapqal Zizhixian, Turgen-sumun, cha bu cha er, cha bu cha er zi zhi xian, chapchal, Чапчал, چاپچال, 察布查尔, 察布查尔自治县
Population
160,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 81° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86