|

Current local time in Huocheng, China

10:02 :12 PM

22:02 :12

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Huocheng Time

Want to convert Huocheng time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huocheng +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huocheng, Huocheng County, huo cheng, huo cheng xian, 霍城, 霍城县
Population
360,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 80° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86