|

Current local time in Zhengyang, China

3:00 :03 AM

03:00 :03

Saturday, April 11, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhengyang Time

Want to convert Zhengyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhengyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhengyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhengyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhengyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhaojiaping, Zhengyang, Zhengyang Jiedao, zhao jia ping, zheng yang, zheng yang jie dao, 正阳, 正阳街道, 赵家坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 27' N Latitude / 108° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86