|

Current local time in Zhifang, China

11:51 :38 AM

11:51 :38

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhifang Time

Want to convert Zhifang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhifang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhifang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhifang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhifang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chih-fang, Chih-fang-shih, Jiangxia Qu, Wuchang, Wuchang Xian, Zhifang, Zhifang Jiedao, Zhifang Zhen, jiang xia qu, wu chang, wu chang xian, zhi fang, zhi fang jie dao, zhi fang zhen, 武昌, 武昌县, 江夏区, 纸坊, 纸坊街道, 纸坊镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 21' N Latitude / 114° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86