|

Current local time in Zhonggang, China

12:08 :08 PM

12:08 :08

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhonggang Time

Want to convert Zhonggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhonggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhonggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhonggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhonggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhonggang, Zhonggang Xiang, zhong gang, zhong gang xiang, 中岗, 中岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 108° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86