|

Current local time in Zhongxin, China

6:34 :05 AM

06:34 :05

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhongxin Time

Want to convert Zhongxin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongxin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongxin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-hsin, Zhongxin, Zhongxin Zhen, zhong xin, zhong xin zhen, 中新, 中新镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 17' N Latitude / 113° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86