|

Current local time in Zhouxi, China

1:55 :22 AM

01:55 :22

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhouxi Time

Want to convert Zhouxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhouxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhouxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhouxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhouxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhouxi, Zhouxi Zhen, Zhouxijie, zhou xi, zhou xi zhen, 周溪, 周溪镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 11' N Latitude / 116° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86