|

Current local time in La Victoria, Colombia

12:44 :44 AM

00:44 :44

Monday, 30 January 2023 (-05)

Convert La Victoria Time

Want to convert La Victoria time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Victoria -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Victoria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
La Victoria, Victoria
Population
11,064
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 31' N Latitude / 76° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57