|

Current local time in Riofrio, Colombia

10:19 :18 AM

10:19 :18

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-05)

Convert Riofrio Time

Want to convert Riofrio time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riofrio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riofrio -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Riofrio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Riofrio Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Huasano, Huasanó, Palomino, Riofrio, Riofrío
Population
9,236
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 09' N Latitude / 76° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57