|

Current local time in Tulua, Colombia

6:37 :51 AM

06:37 :51

Tuesday, 07 February 2023 (-05)

Convert Tulua Time

Want to convert Tulua time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tulua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tulua -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tulua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tulua Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Tulua, Tuluá, Tulúa, ULQ, tu lu a, twlwa, Тулуа, تولوآ, ტულუა, 图卢阿
Population
165,501
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' N Latitude / 76° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57