|

Current local time in Santo Tomas, Colombia

4:00 :53 AM

04:00 :53

Sunday, 02 October 2022 (-05)

Convert Santo Tomas Time

Want to convert Santo Tomas time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santo Tomas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santo Tomas -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santo Tomas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Tomas Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Santo Tomas, Santo Tomás
Population
25,847
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 45' N Latitude / 74° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57