|

Current local time in Turbo, Colombia

12:33 :49 AM

00:33 :49

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (-05)

Convert Turbo Time

Want to convert Turbo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turbo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turbo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turbo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Turbo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
TRB, Turbo
Population
50508
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 05' N Latitude / 76° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57