|

Current local time in Valledupar, Colombia

10:43 :39 AM

10:43 :39

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (-05)

Convert Valledupar Time

Want to convert Valledupar time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Valledupar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Valledupar -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Valledupar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Valledupar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
VUP, Val'edupar, Valedupar, Valjeduparas, Valledupar, ba ye du pa er, bajedo~uparu, twrbw, wylydwpar, yedupaleu, Валедупар, Вальедупар, توربو, ویلیدوپار, ვალიედუპარი, バジェドゥパル, 巴耶杜帕尔, 예두파르
Population
308237
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' N Latitude / 73° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57