|

Current local time in Chindini, Comoros

10:12 :25 PM

22:12 :25

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Chindini Time

Want to convert Chindini time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chindini time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chindini EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chindini Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chindini Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Chendini, Chindini, Shendini
Population
1471
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 55' S Latitude / 43° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269