|

Current local time in Foumbouni, Comoros

11:49 :31 PM

23:49 :31

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Foumbouni Time

Want to convert Foumbouni time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Foumbouni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Foumbouni EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Foumbouni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Foumbouni Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Fomboni, Foumbouni, Mbagini, Mbajini
Population
4496
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 51' S Latitude / 43° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269