|

Current local time in Ouroveni, Comoros

10:35 :06 PM

22:35 :06

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Ouroveni Time

Want to convert Ouroveni time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouroveni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouroveni EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouroveni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ouroveni Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Ouroveni, Ourovéni
Population
1419
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 54' S Latitude / 43° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269