|

Current local time in Salimani, Comoros

2:30 :02 AM

02:30 :02

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Salimani Time

Want to convert Salimani time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salimani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salimani EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salimani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salimani Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Salimani, Selimani
Population
1662
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 48' S Latitude / 43° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269