|

Current local time in Selea, Comoros

3:51 :24 PM

15:51 :24

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Selea Time

Want to convert Selea time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selea EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Selea Facts

Country
Comoros
Alternative Names
Selea, Séléa
Population
1662
Currency
Franc (KMF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' S Latitude / 43° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+269