|

Current local time in San Rafael Arriba, Costa Rica

12:26 :51 AM

00:26 :51

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert San Rafael Arriba Time

Want to convert San Rafael Arriba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Rafael Arriba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Rafael Arriba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Rafael Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Rafael Arriba Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Rafael, San Rafael Arriba
Population
15051
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 52' N Latitude / 84° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506