|

Current local time in Tres Rios, Costa Rica

1:22 :16 PM

13:22 :16

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tres Rios Time

Want to convert Tres Rios time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tres Rios time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tres Rios CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tres Rios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Tres Rios Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
La Union, La Unión, Tres Rios, Tres Ríos
Population
10430
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 83° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506