|

Current local time in Cartago, Costa Rica

12:58 :06 PM

12:58 :06

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Cartago Time

Want to convert Cartago time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cartago time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cartago CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cartago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Cartago Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Cartago, Kartagas, Kartago, ka ta ge, kartagw kastaryka, Καρτάγο, Картаго, کارتاگو، کاستاریکا, 卡塔戈
Population
26594
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 51' N Latitude / 83° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506