|

Current local time in Paraiso, Costa Rica

2:04 :18 AM

02:04 :18

Thursday, August 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Paraiso Time

Want to convert Paraiso time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paraiso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paraiso CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Paraiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Paraiso Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Paraiso, ParaĆ­so
Population
39702
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 50' N Latitude / 83° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506