|

Current local time in Buzet, Croatia

9:09 :48 AM

09:09 :48

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Buzet Time

Want to convert Buzet time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buzet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buzet CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Buzet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buzet Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Buzet, Pinguente, Piquentum, bu ze te, buzeto, bwzt, Бузет, Բուզետ, بوزت, بوزێت, ブゼト, 布澤特
Population
6059
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 24' N Latitude / 13° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385