|

Current local time in Donja Stubica, Croatia

3:57 :41 PM

15:57 :41

Saturday, 23 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Donja Stubica Time

Want to convert Donja Stubica time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Donja Stubica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Donja Stubica CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Donja Stubica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Donja Stubica Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Don'ja-Stubica, Dona Stubica, Donja Stubica, Donja Stubicja, Donja-Stubica, Stubica, Stubica-dolnji, Sztubicza, dnya stwbytsa, xia si tu bi cha, Донья-Стубица, Доня Стубиця, Доня-Стубица, Доња Стубица, دنیا ستوبیتسا, دۆنیا ستوبیتسا, 下斯图比察
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 58' N Latitude / 15° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385