|

Current local time in Gorjani, Croatia

8:13 :48 PM

20:13 :48

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Gorjani Time

Want to convert Gorjani time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gorjani time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gorjani CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gorjani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gorjani Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Gara, Gorjan, Gorjani
Population
1174
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 23' N Latitude / 18° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385