|

Current local time in Ivanec, Croatia

6:48 :43 AM

06:48 :43

Friday, 27 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Ivanec Time

Want to convert Ivanec time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ivanec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ivanec CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ivanec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ivanec Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Ivanci, Ivanec, Ivanec', Ivanecz, aywants, yi wan nei ci, Іванець, Иванец, ئیڤانێتس, ایوانتس, 伊萬內茨
Population
5,461
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 13' N Latitude / 16° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385