|

Current local time in Petrinja, Croatia

11:43 :20 AM

11:43 :20

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CET)

Convert Petrinja Time

Want to convert Petrinja time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Petrinja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Petrinja CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Petrinja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petrinja Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Petrinia, Petrinja, Petrinya
Population
13868
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 16° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385