|

Current local time in Spisic-Bukovica, Croatia

7:07 :55 PM

19:07 :55

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Spisic-Bukovica Time

Want to convert Spisic-Bukovica time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spisic-Bukovica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spisic-Bukovica CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Spisic-Bukovica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spisic-Bukovica Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Bakva, Bukovica, Nova Bukovica, Spisic-Bukovica, Spissiczka-Bukovicza, Srpsko Bukovica, Špišić-Bukovica
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 17° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385