|

Current local time in Varazdinske Toplice, Croatia

3:29 :21 PM

15:29 :21

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Varazdinske Toplice Time

Want to convert Varazdinske Toplice time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Varazdinske Toplice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Varazdinske Toplice CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Varazdinske Toplice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Varazdinske Toplice Facts

Country
Croatia
Alternative Names
Aqua Laseca, Aquae Lasae, Toplica, Toplice Varasdinszke, Varasdfuerdo, Varasdfürdő, Varasdteplicz, Varazdinske Toplice, Varazdinske toplice, Varazhdins'ke Toplice, Varazhdinske Toplice, Varazhdinske-Toplice, Varaždinske Toplice, Varaždinske toplice, Warasdin-Toplitz, Warasdin-Töplitz, wa la ri ding tuo pu li cai, warazhdynskh tplytsh, Вараждинске Топлице, Вараждинске-Топлице, Вараждинське Топлице, واراژدینسکه تپلیتسه, ڤاراژدینسکێ تۆپلیتسێ, 瓦拉日丁托普利采
Currency
Kuna (HRK)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 12' N Latitude / 16° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+385