|

Current local time in Bahia Honda, Cuba

1:25 :36 PM

13:25 :36

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (CST)

Convert Bahia Honda Time

Want to convert Bahia Honda time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bahia Honda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bahia Honda CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bahia Honda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bahia Honda Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Bahia Honda, Bahía Honda
Population
19,834
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 83° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53