|

Current local time in Consolacion del Sur, Cuba

6:18 :35 AM

06:18 :35

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CDT)

Convert Consolacion del Sur Time

Want to convert Consolacion del Sur time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Consolacion del Sur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Consolacion del Sur CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Consolacion del Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Consolacion del Sur Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Consolacion, Consolacion del Sur, ConsolaciĆ³n, ConsolaciĆ³n del Sur
Population
69,857
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' N Latitude / 83° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53