|

Current local time in Pinar del Rio, Cuba

11:23 :52 AM

11:23 :52

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pinar del Rio Time

Want to convert Pinar del Rio time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinar del Rio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinar del Rio CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pinar del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pinar del Rio Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
LCL, Pinar del Rio, Pinar del Rioko probintzia, Pinar del Río, Pinar-del'-Rio, Пинар дел Рио, Пинар-дель-Рио
Population
186990
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' N Latitude / 83° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Nearby Cities and Towns