|

Current local time in Ciro Redondo, Cuba

11:33 :08 AM

11:33 :08

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CDT)

Convert Ciro Redondo Time

Want to convert Ciro Redondo time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ciro Redondo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ciro Redondo CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ciro Redondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciro Redondo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Ciro Redondo, Pina
Population
29560
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 00' N Latitude / 78° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53