|

Current local time in Esmeralda, Cuba

11:55 :34 AM

11:55 :34

Monday, 23 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Esmeralda Time

Want to convert Esmeralda time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esmeralda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esmeralda CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Esmeralda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 7 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Esmeralda Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Ehsmeral'da, Esmeralda, La Esmeralda, ai si mei la da, esmeralda, Эсмеральда, ესმერალდა, 埃斯梅拉達
Population
20,274
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 51' N Latitude / 78° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53