|

Current local time in Jimaguayu, Cuba

10:23 :33 AM

10:23 :33

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jimaguayu Time

Want to convert Jimaguayu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jimaguayu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jimaguayu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jimaguayu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jimaguayu Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Jimaguayu, Jimaguay├║
Population
21169
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 14' N Latitude / 77° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Nearby Cities and Towns