|

Current local time in Sibanicu, Cuba

3:28 :10 AM

03:28 :10

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Sibanicu Time

Want to convert Sibanicu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sibanicu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sibanicu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sibanicu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 3 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 7 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sibanicu Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Poblado Sibanicu, Sibanicu, SibanicĂș
Population
16,856
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 14' N Latitude / 77° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53