|

Current local time in San Miguel del Padron, Cuba

7:01 :42 AM

07:01 :42

Tuesday, 06 December 2022 (CST)

Convert San Miguel del Padron Time

Want to convert San Miguel del Padron time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Miguel del Padron time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Miguel del Padron CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

San Miguel del Padron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Miguel del Padron Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
San Miguel del Padron, San Miguel del PadrĂ³n
Population
159,273
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 82° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53