|

Current local time in Arroyo Naranjo, Cuba

11:39 :52 PM

23:39 :52

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Arroyo Naranjo Time

Want to convert Arroyo Naranjo time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arroyo Naranjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arroyo Naranjo CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arroyo Naranjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arroyo Naranjo Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Arroyo Naranjo, Ponce
Population
210053
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 02' N Latitude / 82° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53