|

Current local time in La Salud, Cuba

5:15 :00 AM

05:15 :00

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (CDT)

Convert La Salud Time

Want to convert La Salud time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Salud time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Salud CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Salud Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CST -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Salud Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
La Saljud, La Salud, Salud, Ла Салюд
Population
28796
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 52' N Latitude / 82° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53