|

Current local time in Jindrichuv Hradec, Czechia

12:36 :24 PM

12:36 :24

Monday, 27 September 2021 (CEST)

Convert Jindrichuv Hradec Time

Want to convert Jindrichuv Hradec time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jindrichuv Hradec time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jindrichuv Hradec CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jindrichuv Hradec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jindrichuv Hradec Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Indrzhikhuv Khradec, Indrzhikhuv-Gradec, Jindrichuv Hradec, Jindrikhuv Khradec, Jindrzhikhuv Gradec, Jindrzhikhuv-Gradec, Jindrzhykhuu-Gradzec, Jindrzichuv Hradecas, Jindržichūv Hradecas, Jindřichův Hradec, Neuhaus, yin de ri he cheng bao, yndrykhwf hradts, yyndrzhykhww hradts, Їндржихув-Градец, Јиндрихув Храдец, Индржихув Храдец, Йиндржихув Градец, Йиндржихув-Градец, Йіндржыхуў-Градзец, يندريخوف هرادتس, ییندرژیخوو هرادتس, 因德日赫城堡
Population
22,812
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 15° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420