|

Current local time in Koprivnice, Czechia

8:37 :57 PM

20:37 :57

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Koprivnice Time

Want to convert Koprivnice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Koprivnice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Koprivnice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Koprivnice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koprivnice Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Koprivnice, Koprshivnicakh, Koprshivnice, Koprsivnice, Koprsivnices, Koprzhivnice, Kopršivnice, Kopršivnicės, Nesselsdorf, ke pu ri fu ni cai, kopeuleujibeuniche, kprzhywnytsh, Копрживніце, Копривњице, Копршивницах, Копршивнице, کپرژیونیتسه, 科普日夫尼采, 코프르지브니체
Population
23,424
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 18° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420