|

Current local time in Roznov pod Radhostem, Czechia

11:23 :38 AM

11:23 :38

Friday, 03 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Roznov pod Radhostem Time

Want to convert Roznov pod Radhostem time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roznov pod Radhostem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roznov pod Radhostem CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Roznov pod Radhostem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roznov pod Radhostem Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Rozhnov pod Radkhoshtjem, Rozhnov-pod-Radgoshtem, Roznau, Roznov, Roznov pod Radhostem, Roznova pie Radhostja, Rožnov, Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, Rožnova pie Radhoštja, Рожнов под Радхоштјем, Рожнов-под-Радгоштем
Population
17,238
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 18° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420