|

Current local time in Spindleruv Mlyn, Czechia

9:02 :40 AM

09:02 :40

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Spindleruv Mlyn Time

Want to convert Spindleruv Mlyn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Spindleruv Mlyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Spindleruv Mlyn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Spindleruv Mlyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Spindleruv Mlyn Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Shpindleruv Mlin, Shpindleruv-Mlin, Spindelmuhle, Spindelmühle, Spindlermuehle, Spindlermühle, Spindleruv Mlyn, Spindleruv Mlynas, Szpindlerowy Mlyn, Szpindlerowy Młyn, shen ping de lai lu fu mu lin, spyndlrwb mlyn, syupindeullelupeumeullin, Špindlerūv Mlynas, Špindlerův Mlýn, Шпиндлерув Млин, Шпиндлерув-Млин, Шпіндлерув Млин, שפינדלרוב מלין, 什平德萊魯夫姆林, 슈핀들레루프믈린
Population
1,302
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 15° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420