|

Current local time in Velke Pavlovice, Czechia

7:40 :30 AM

07:40 :30

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Velke Pavlovice Time

Want to convert Velke Pavlovice time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velke Pavlovice time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velke Pavlovice CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Velke Pavlovice Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velke Pavlovice Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Velke Pavlovice, Velke Pavluovece, Velkė Pavluovėcē, da pa fu luo wei cai, Велке Павловице, 大帕夫洛維采
Population
3,078
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 54' N Latitude / 16° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420