|

Current local time in Vysoke Myto, Czechia

8:16 :46 AM

08:16 :46

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Vysoke Myto Time

Want to convert Vysoke Myto time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vysoke Myto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vysoke Myto CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vysoke Myto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vysoke Myto Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Hohenmauth, Visoke Mito, Visoke Mīto, Visoke-Mito, Visoko Mito, Vyskoe Myto, shang mi tuo, Високе Мито, Високе-Мито, Високо Мито, ვისოკე-მიტო, 上米托
Population
12,293
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 16° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420