|

Current local time in Struer, Denmark

9:16 :08 PM

21:16 :08

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Struer Time

Want to convert Struer time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Struer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Struer CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Struer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Struer Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Comuna Struer, Kommun Struer, Municipi de Struer, Munisipalitas Struer, QWQ, Struehr, Struer, Struer Chu-ti-chhi, Struer Chū-tī-chhī, Struer Kommune, Struer Komuun, Struer Municipality, Struer kommune, Struerin kunta, si chu e zi zhi shi, Струер, Струэр, 斯楚厄自治市
Population
11,317
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 29' N Latitude / 8° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45