|

Current local time in Vester Hassing, Denmark

12:45 :22 AM

00:45 :22

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CET)

Convert Vester Hassing Time

Want to convert Vester Hassing time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vester Hassing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vester Hassing CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Vester Hassing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vester Hassing Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Vester Hasing, Vester Hassing
Population
2298
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 04' N Latitude / 10° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45