|

Current local time in Galafi, Djibouti

7:58 :43 AM

07:58 :43

Friday, 07 May 2021 (EAT)

Convert Galafi Time

Want to convert Galafi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galafi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galafi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Galafi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Galafi Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Galafi, Gâlâfi, ghalafy, غالافي
Population
1,849
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 42' N Latitude / 41° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253