|

Current local time in Dubti, Ethiopia

11:56 :27 PM

23:56 :27

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Dubti Time

Want to convert Dubti time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dubti time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dubti EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dubti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dubti Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Dubti, Dubtī, Dufti, Dufty, Duftī
Population
26370
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 43' N Latitude / 41° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Nearby Cities and Towns