|

Current local time in Esmeraldas, Ecuador

5:19 :02 AM

05:19 :02

Thursday, July 2, 2020 (-05)

Convert Esmeraldas Time

Want to convert Esmeraldas time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Esmeraldas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Esmeraldas -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Esmeraldas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Esmeraldas Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
ESM, Esmeraldas, Volcan Chimborazo, Volcán Chimborazo
Population
165216
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 57' N Latitude / 79° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593

Nearby Cities and Towns